Zu & Co. : the ultimate duets collection

ZUCCHERO

Birth Name: Adelmo Fornaciari
Born: September 25, 1955
Genres: Pop. Rock, Soul, Blues, Adult Contemporary

Member of: Taxi

basic information

release date 2005 Nov, 25
country of manufacture Germany
label Universal / Polydor / Lunisiana Soul
catalog no. 9875142
format [set] 2 CD, 1 DVD
note of registration P2005 Universal Music Italia S.r.l. ©2005 Universal Music Italia S.r.l.
recording [Abbey Road Studios, London]
mixing n/a
mastering n/a
production Andy Paley
credits n/a

musicians

Zucchero n/a
Mark Knopfler rhythm guitar
Jools Holland piano
Scotty Moore31) lead guitar
D.J. Fontana drums

tracks

2.4 who will the next fool be? (3:21) 1)

lyrics

  • 2.4 who will the next fool be?

who will the next fool be?
(Charlie Rich)

After you get rid of me
who will the next fool be?
I know, I know, I know, I know
There's things he'd like to know about the girl that I love so.

'Cause after all is said and done
You wont be satisfied with anyone
So after you get rid of me
Who will the next fool be?

Will he believe all those lies?
End up like me with tears in his eyes
I know, I know, I know, I know
And I'd like to be the one to tell him so.

'Cause after all is said and done
You wont be satisfied with anyone
So after you get rid of me
Who will the next fool be?

Will he believe all those lies
End up like me with tears in his eyes
I know, I know, I know, I know
I'd like to be the one to tell him so.

'Cause after all is said and done
You wont be satisfied with anyone
So after you get rid of me
Who will the next fool be?

Publisher: Knox Music Ltd.

notes

1) recorded London, 2000 may, 7 for the album GOOD ROCKIN’ TONIGHT.

slipcase (20 x 14 x 2 cm) contents 2 parts: 2 CD+1 DVD, 1 booklet

  • promos
  • compilations

senza una donna (without a woman) who will the next fool be        
       
CDs CDs-R³        
# ZUDONNA CDP1          

wanted : duets & rarities

release date: 2018 March, 2
country of manufacture: EU
label: Universal / Polydor / Lunisiana Soul
catalog no.: 7378136
format: 2 LP
note of registration: P & © 2018 Universal Music Italia srl

A2. who will the next fool be?

revised
07.07.2019

additional album with Zucchero: black cat