sweet defeat

JON ALLEN

Birth Name: Jonathon Allen
Born: May 12, 1977
Genre: Folk Rock

basic information

release date 2012 Apr, 10
country of manufacture [U.S.A.?]
label OK! Good Records
catalog no. OK 90118-2 [CD]
format CD³, LP
note of registration P 2010 Monologue Records © 2012 OK! Good Records
recording by Tristan Longworth additional engineering Sam Okell
mixing n/a
mastering n/a
production Tristan Longworth

musicians

Jon Allen [vocals, acoustic guitar]
Mark Knopfler [acoustic guitar, backing vocals]
?  

tracks [CD]

13 Sarah [3:23] 1) 2)

notes

with 2 additional tracks

1) Which additional musicians play in this song is not clear from the accompanying material of the file.
2) Bonustrack
3) source: database by Wolf-Dieter Mattick

  • promos

when the morning comes          
         
CDs          

with 2 and 4 tracks

revised
31.07.2020