moving out to the country

JOOLS HOLLAND & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra

Birth Name: Julian Miles Holland
Born: January 24, 1958
Genres: Boogie, Jazz, Blues

Member of: Squeeze

basic information

release date 2006 Nov, 20
country of manufacture Hong Kong [China]
label Radar
catalog no. RADAR008CD
format CD
note of registration P2006 Warner Music UK Ltd. ©2006 Warner Musik UK Ltd.
recording Laurie Latham at Helicon Mountain
mixing Laurie Latham at Helicon Mountain
mastering Close To The Edge by Jon Astley
production Laurie Latham
credits n/a

musicians

Mark Knopfler n/a
Jools Holland piano
Gilson Lavis drums
Mark Flanagan guitar
David Swift † bass

tracks

8 you win again (3:06)

lyrics

8

you win again
(Hank Williams)

The news is out all over town
That you've been seen out running around
I guess that I should leave but then
I just can't go
Baby you win again

This heart of mine could never see
What everybody knew but me
Just trusting you was my great sin
What can I do?
You win again

Sony/ATV Music Publishing (UK) Ltd.

notes

n/a

  • promos

moving out to the country