duets : re-working the catalogue

VAN MORRISON

Birth Name: George Ivan Morrison
Born: August 31, 1945
Genres: Rock, Blue Eyed Soul, R&B, Folk, Blues, Celtic, Jazz, Country

Member of: Them

basic information

release date 24 Mar, 2015
country of manufacture [Malaysia] [CD]
label RCA
catalog no. 88875 06844-2 [CD], 88875 06844-1 [LP]
format CD, LP
note of registration © & P2015 RCA Records
recording ..., at British Grove Studios, London [2014?] by Joe Kearns, ...
mixing Bob Rock
mastering n/a
production Van Morrison
credits n/a

musicians

Mark Knopfler guitar, [vocals]
Van Morrison 5) guitar, [vocals]
Paul Moran piano, hammond, flugel horn
Dave Keary acoustic guitar, banjo
Paul Moore bass
Chris White tenor sax
Alistair White trombone, euphonium
Jeff Lardner drums
Mike Osborn percussion
Shana Morrison backing vocals
Bobby Ruggiero backing vocals

tracks [CD]

14 Irish heartbeat [5:14]

lyrics

14

Irish heartbeat
(Van Morrison)

n/a

notes

n/a

  • promos

duets : one hour radio special 59:00 version | duets : [sampler]

revised
09.03.2017

additional album with Van M.: beautiful vision