one night only...

TOM JONES

  • 1
  • 2

Birth Name: Thomas Jones Woodward
Born: June 7, 1940
Genres: Pop, Blue Eyed Soul

basic information

release date 2000 Nov, 6 [2]
country of manufacture EU [2]
label Astrion [1], VVL / Universal [2]
catalog no. AST 1042 [1], VHSM 9022273 [2]
format Video VHS
note of registration ©1996 Carlton UK Television
recording n/a [1996 Dec, 24]
mastering n/a
production Jill Sinclair
credits n/a

musicians

Tom Jones [vocals]
Mark Knopfler [guitar]
?  

tracks

12 feel like going home [6:16]

notes

recorded in 1996 for Carlton T.V. Show

last update of this webpage: 30.03.2014

source: database by Wolf-Dieter Mattick

We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use the site, we assume that you agree with cookies. more info