hommage au roi du rock'n roll

SCOTTY MOORE

Birth Name: Winfield Scott Moore
Born: December 27, 1931
Died: June 28, 2016
Genre: Rock, Pop, Folk, World, & Country, Blues, Funk / Soul, Stage & Screen, Jazz

basic information

release date unknown
country of manufacture n/a
label TF1 Video / api / Media House 4
catalog no. 2 06530
format CD
note of registration P API Productions SA et MH4 GmbH ©2005 TF1 Video
recording n/a
mastering n/a
production n/a
credits n/a

musicians

Scotty Moore † 31) guitar
Mark Knopfler vocals, guitar
Bill Wyman bass
Albert Lee guitar, background vocals
Graham Broad drums

tracks

1 blue moon of Kentucky* [2:17]
6 [baby] let‘s play house* [2:40]

notes

³ source: database by Wolf-Dieter Mattick

Scotty Moore and Mark Knopfler
Scotty Moore and Mark Knopfler Live at Abbey Road Studios 2004 Dec 3
  • videos

DVD Video (with another Video title and in parts another track listing)
a tribute to the king by Scotty Moore and Friends and hommage au roi du rock'n roll

cover year country of manufacture format label catalog no. note of registration
2005 EU DVD Video Universal 0602498729496 P 2005 Universal Music © Universal Music
2005 France DVD Video³ TF1 Video / api / Media House 4 EDV 1035 © API Production SA et MH4 GmbH © 2005 TFI Vidéo

revised
30.06.2016

We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use the site, we assume that you agree with cookies. more info